Skip to Content

Frenchy Martin

Birth Name: Jean Gagné
Born: May 25, 1950 (age 66) in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Major Titles Held:NWA Pacific International Championship (once), NWA International Tag Team Championship (once), Stampede North American Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Championship (two times), WWC North American Heavyweight Championship (three times), WWC World Tag Team Championship (four times), WWC North American Tag Team Championship (four times)