Ernie Ladd


Birth Name: Ernest Ladd

Born: October 28, 1938 (age 68) in Rayville, Louisiana

Major Titles Held: NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (once), NWA American Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Brass Knuckles Championship (once), NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Americas Heavyweight Championship (three times), Mid-South Louisiana Heavyweight Championship (twice), Mid-South North American Heavyweight Championship (once), Mid-South Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Arkansas Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA North American Heavyweight Championship (five times), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (once), NWF Brass Knuckles Championship (once), NWF Heavyweight Championship (once), NWF North American Heavyweight Championship (six times), WWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), WWA World Tag Team Championship (once), WWC North American Heavyweight Championship (once)

Comments