Nikki A.S.H.

Spending seven years on the indies in promotions like Shine and SHIMMER. Nikki Cross signed with WWE in 2016 to join the heel stable Sanity in NXT. The group was broken up in 2018, so she worked towards more singles matches against stars like Lacey Evans and Bianca Belair. Moving to the main roster, Nikki teamed with Alexa Bliss until Bliss move on with her story with "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt. Nikki Cross became Nikki A.S.H. (Almost a Super Hero) in 2021 where she won Money in the Bank, defeated Charlotte to win the RAW Women's Championship, and then become WWE Women's Tag Team Champion with Rhea Ripley.


Birth Name: Nikki Storm

Born: April 21, 1989 (age 33) in Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

Major Titles Held: WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (once), WWE RAW Women's Championship (once), WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE 24/7 Championship (3x), Pro-Wrestling: EVE Championship (three times)

Comments