Skip to Content

Jerry Lynn

(Photo Credit: Aubrey Edwards)
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Jeremy Lynn
Born: June 12, 1963 (age 59) in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Major Titles Held:TNA X Division Championship (twice), NWA World Tag Team Championship (twice), WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (once), ECW World Heavyweight Championship (once), GWF Light Heavyweight Championship (once), WWA International Cruiserweight Championship (once), IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship (once)
Logo For Jerry Lynn's FXW school

AEW Coach Announces They Are Opening A Wrestling School

Eric Mutter April 18, 2022 April 18  Comments
GCW presents The Indie Wrestling Hall of Fame Ceremony.

Indie Wrestling Hall Of Fame Inaugural Induction Ceremony Preview For Tonight

Marc Middleton January 22, 2022 January 22  Comments
The Indie Wrestling Hall of Fame.

The Indie Wrestling Hall Of Fame Updates

Marc Middleton November 26, 2021 November 26  Comments
Jerrry Lynn Indie Hall of Fame induction preview photo.

WWE Hall Of Famer To Induct Jerry Lynn Into Indie Hall Of Fame

Joshua Gagnon November 21, 2021 November 21  Comments

AEW Trainer Jerry Lynn Provides Post-Surgery Update (Video)

Marc Middleton November 29, 2019 November 29  Comments

Jerry Lynn Reveals He Needs Surgery

Kellie Haulotte November 12, 2019 November 12  Comments