Skip to Content
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Tyler Bate
Born: March 7, 1997 (age 24) in Dudley, England, United Kingdom
Major Titles Held:WWE United Kingdom Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (once), Progress Tag Team Championship (once), wXw Shotgun Championship (once)
tyler bate 2

New WWE NXT UK Heritage Cup Champion Crowned

Marc Middleton May 20, 2021 May 20  Comments
bailey matthews regal son 1

William Regal’s Son Makes WWE NXT UK Debut

Marc Middleton February 25, 2021 February 25  Comments
tylerbate2020

Tyler Bate Currently Out Of Action With Injury

Marc Middleton February 20, 2020 February 20  Comments
tylerbate2020

WWE NXT UK Results (12/19): Bate Faces Dar, Dennis Confronts Seven, Jinny In Action

Joseph James December 19, 2019 December 19  Comments
tylerbate2020

Tyler Bate On Possibly Leaving NXT UK To Join WWE Main Roster

Ross Kelly November 14, 2019 November 14  Comments
tylerbate2020

Spoilers For WWE NXT UK Tapings From Brentwood (10/5)

Joshua Gagnon October 6, 2019 October 6  Comments
tylerbate2020

** SPOILERS ** WWE NXT UK TV Tapings From 9/1/2019

Marc Middleton September 2, 2019 September 2  Comments
tylerbate2020

WWE NXT UK Results (7/3): Tag Title Match, Ripley And Niven Clash

Joseph James July 4, 2019 July 4  Comments
Back To Top