Skip to Content
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Mustafa Ali
Born: March 28, 1986 (age 36) in Bolingbrook, Illinois
Major Titles Held:JAPW Light Heavyweight Championship (once)
Mustafa Ali returns on WWE RAW.

Mustafa Ali Reveals Why He Abandoned ‘054’ Finisher

Ross Berman June 13, 2022 June 13  Comments
Mustafa Ali at WWE Hell in a Cell 2022

Mustafa Ali Promotes His Return To Non-Televised WWE Show

Matthew Wilkinson June 7, 2022 June 7  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa and Mustafa Ali on WWE Main Event.

Title Match Added To WWE Hell In A Cell

Robert Gunier May 30, 2022 May 30  Comments
Mustafa Ali returns on WWE RAW.

Mustafa Ali Explains Why He Publicly Asked For His WWE Release

Danny Wolstanholme May 30, 2022 May 30  Comments
Mustafa Ali returns on WWE RAW.

Mustafa Ali Reveals What His Intention Has Been Since WWE Return

Matthew Wilkinson May 18, 2022 May 18  Comments
Mustafa Ali returns on WWE RAW.

Mustafa Ali Plays Several Characters In Newscast Spoof Video

Robert Gunier May 8, 2022 May 8  Comments
Mustafa Ali returns on WWE RAW.

Backstage News On Mustafa Ali’s WWE RAW Return

Marc Middleton April 26, 2022 April 26  Comments
Ricochet and Mustafa Ali on WWE TV.

WWE Superstar Calls Out Mustafa Ali

Marc Middleton April 26, 2022 April 26  Comments
Mustafa Ali returns on WWE RAW.

Mustafa Ali Returns On RAW, The Miz References WWE Release Request

Marc Middleton April 26, 2022 April 26  Comments
The logo for WWE RAW.

WWE Superstar Potentially Returning To TV Soon

Kellie Haulotte April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
Mustafa Ali wearing a suit in video meant for a storyline that was nixed.

Mustafa Ali Sends A “Warning” To The Fans Via Social Media

Robert Gunier March 19, 2022 March 19  Comments
Mustafa Ali wearing a suit in video meant for a storyline that was nixed.

Mustafa Ali Responds To Fan Suggesting He Develop “A Personality”

Eric Mutter March 11, 2022 March 11  Comments
Mustafa Ali wearing a suit in video meant for a storyline that was nixed.

Mustafa Ali And Several Released WWE Stars React To WWE 2K22 Roster Reveal

Sai Mohan February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments
Mustafa Ali holds his hands out to the sides as he comes to the WWE ring wearing a leather jacket

Mustafa Ali Responds To WWE Ending 205 Live

Matthew Carlins February 16, 2022 February 16  Comments
Mustafa Ali backstage at RAW with his arms extended.

Mustafa Ali: “I’ll See Ya All In Like 2 1/2 Years”

Robert Gunier February 12, 2022 February 12  Comments
Mustafa Ali on the mic on WWE TV.

Mustafa Ali: “I Would Not Like To Be In The Rumble. I Would Like My Release”

Robert Gunier January 29, 2022 January 29  Comments
Mustafa Ali wearing a suit in video meant for a storyline that was nixed.

Mustafa Ali Responds To AEW Star’s Training Video

Eric Mutter January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
Mustafa Ali wearing a suit in video meant for a storyline that was nixed.

#FreeAli Trends, Mustafa Ali Blocks WWE On FOX Twitter Account

Sai Mohan January 24, 2022 January 24  Comments