Ludwig Kaiser

Debuting in 2008, the German born wrestler (then known as Axel Dieter Jr.) became wildly popular with fans in Westside Xtreme Wrestling (wXw). After winning multiple titles and spending nearly a decade with the promotion, Barthel signed with WWE, spending time in both NXT and NXT UK. He later joined up with Fabian Aichner, Alexander Wolfe, and WALTER to form the stable, Imperium. He is a multi-time NXT Tag Team Champion with Aichner. He was called up to WWE's main roster as part of the SmackDown brand on April 8, 2022.


Birth Name: Marcel Barthel

Born: July 8, 1990 (age 32) in Pinneberg, Germany

Major Titles Held: NXT Tag Team Championship (twice)

Comments