Giovanni Vinci

Trained by WCW's Alex Wright, Aichner began his career in 2011. Spending much of his time in Europe early on, he signed with WWE in 2017 after being involved with the Cruiserweight Classic the year prior. He spent time in both NXT and NXT UK, eventually teaming up with Marcel Barthel, Alexander Wolfe, and WALTER to form the group, Imperium. He is a multi-time NXT Tag Team Champion with Barthel. He debuted a new ring persona on "NXT" as Giovanni Vinci in June 2022.

Advertisement

Birth Name: Fabian Aichner

Born: July 21, 1990 (age 34) in South Tyrol, Trentino-Alto Adige/S├╝dtirol, Italy

Major Titles Held: NXT Tag Team Championship (twice)

Comments

Recommended