Skip to Content
Tay Conti holds up a USA/Brazil flag for her entrance.Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Taynara Melo de Carvalho
Born: June 9, 1995 (age 27) in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Major Titles Held:AAA World Mixed Tag Team Championship (once)
Tay Conti holds up a USA/Brazil flag as she walks to the ring.

Tay Conti Does Not Think Paige VanZant Can Handle AEW Schedule

Matthew Wilkinson May 17, 2022 May 17  Comments
Sammy Guevara & Tay Conti together on Sammy's vlog.

Tay Conti Addresses Allegations She Broke Up Sammy Guevara’s Engagement

Eric Mutter March 10, 2022 March 10  Comments
Tay Conti holds up a USA/Brazil flag for her entrance.

Tay Conti Names WWE Star She Wants To Wrestle

Liam Crowley February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
Sammy Guevara

AEW Star Taunts Sammy Guevara With Tay Conti Bikini Photo

Sai Mohan February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
Sammy Guevara & Tay Conti together on Sammy's vlog.

Tay Conti Brings Sammy Guevara To Brazil To Meet Her Parents

Robert Gunier January 16, 2022 January 16  Comments
Tay Conti making her entrance

Tay Conti On Her Social Media Hiatus And False Rumors

Kellie Haulotte December 25, 2021 December 25  Comments
Tay Conti holds up a USA/Brazil flag for her entrance.

Tay Conti’s Management Team Issues Statement On Her Absence From Social Media

Kellie Haulotte December 19, 2021 December 19  Comments
Tay Conti holds up a USA/Brazil flag for her entrance.

Tay Conti Deletes Her Twitter Account

Robert Gunier December 19, 2021 December 19  Comments
Tay Conti with Negative One

Tay Conti Reveals Unlikely Person Helps Her With Backstage Interviews

Matthew Wilkinson December 19, 2021 December 19  Comments
Tay Conti holds up a USA/Brazil flag as she walks to the ring.

Tay Conti Details One Of Her “Biggest Goals” For 2022

Matthew Wilkinson December 18, 2021 December 18  Comments
Dan Lambert returns to AEW Rampage for a promo.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Rampage Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton December 16, 2021 December 16  Comments
Tay Conti making her entrance

Tay Conti Reveals Last Minute Idea For Her AEW Full Gear Entrance

Matthew Wilkinson December 15, 2021 December 15  Comments
Tay Conti holds up a USA/Brazil flag as she walks to the ring.

AEW Star Reveals Separation From Husband

Joshua Gagnon November 23, 2021 November 23  Comments
tay conti santana garrett aew

News On AEW Booking Tay Conti Vs. Santana Garrett To Go Against WWE SmackDown

Marc Middleton October 17, 2021 October 17  Comments
tay conti dynamite march

New Match Revealed For “The Buy In” Before AEW Rampage

Marc Middleton October 14, 2021 October 14  Comments
tay conti dynamite march

Tay Conti On Which SmackDown Star Motivated Her During WWE Tryout

Eric Mutter July 4, 2021 July 4  Comments
tay conti dynamite march

Tay Conti Recalls Why WWE Release Was Denied

Jason Ounpraseuth May 23, 2021 May 23  Comments