Skip to Content
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent
Organization: NJPW
Birth Name: Jeffrey Cobb
Born: July 11, 1982 (age 39) in Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.
Major Titles Held:ROH World TV Championship (once), Lucha Underground Championship (once), NEVER Openweight Championship (once), IWGP Tag Team Championship (twice), PWG World Tag Team Championship (once)
NJPW's United Empire

NJPW Stars Invade Tonight’s AEW Dynamite

Robert Gunier May 25, 2022 May 25  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

NJPW Star Officially Pulled From Upcoming Events Due To Injuries

Matthew Carlins February 8, 2022 February 8  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

NJPW Star Reveals Injury Keeping Him Out Of Action

Matthew Carlins February 8, 2022 February 8  Comments
Jeff Cobb vs. Tetsuya Naito at New Japan Wrestle Kingdom 16 on January 5, 2022

NJPW Star Reportedly Injured At “Wrestle Kingdom 16”

Matthew Carlins January 6, 2022 January 6  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

NJPW Star Reveals Why They Turned Down Offer From WWE

Matthew Carlins November 19, 2021 November 19  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

New Japan Star Makes MLW Debut At Tonight’s War Chamber

Brie Coder November 17, 2021 November 17  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Top International Star Returning To MLW

Marc Middleton November 1, 2021 November 1  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Jeff Cobb Oh His Current Deals With NJPW And ROH, A Potential Future With AEW

Austin Lee September 3, 2020 September 3  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Jeff Cobb Reveals Talks With WWE Earlier This Year, Why He Hasn’t Signed

Austin Lee September 1, 2020 September 1  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Jeff Cobb Details COVID-19 Precautions Taken At Recent NJPW Tapings

Jason Ounpraseuth August 18, 2020 August 18  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Jeff Cobb Taunts Jon Moxley For His Inability To Defend IWGP US Title In America

Jason Ounpraseuth August 14, 2020 August 14  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Jeff Cobb Teases Major Promotion Announcing His Signing

Jason Ounpraseuth August 12, 2020 August 12  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

AEW Reportedly Offers Contract To Jeff Cobb

Marc Middleton February 22, 2020 February 22  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Jeff Cobb Makes In-Ring Debut Against Jon Moxley On Tonight’s AEW Dynamite

Joshua Gagnon February 19, 2020 February 19  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Cody Rhodes Discusses Jeff Cobb’s AEW Status, Possible Scouting Trip With Taz

Ross Kelly February 19, 2020 February 19  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Jeff Cobb – AEW Status Update, Cobb’s Plans As A Free Agent

Marc Middleton February 14, 2020 February 14  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Jeff Cobb Reportedly A Free Agent While On AEW Dynamite

Marc Middleton February 12, 2020 February 12  Comments
Jeff Cobb stands in the ring with hair in his face as he awaits his opponent

Jeff Cobb Debuts On Tonight’s AEW Dynamite

Joshua Gagnon February 12, 2020 February 12  Comments