Skip to Content

Petey Williams

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Peter Williams III
Born: August 26, 1981 (age 40) in Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Major Titles Held:TNA X Division Championship (twice), IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship (once)
WWE Producer Petey Williams in the Impact Wrestling ring.

Backstage Updates On Petey Williams Working For WWE

Marc Middleton March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
petey williams 2

Backstage Update On Petey Williams Working As A WWE Producer

Marc Middleton January 6, 2022 January 6  Comments
petey williams 2

WWE Reportedly Fast-Tracking Impact Veteran Into Behind-The-Scenes System

Marc Middleton November 16, 2021 November 16  Comments
Roman Reigns and The Bloodline celebrate after one of his wins on WWE SmackDown.

Former TNA Star Produces Roman Reigns WWE SmackDown Match

Joshua Gagnon November 14, 2021 November 14  Comments
petey williams josh alexander 1

Former Champion Returns At Impact Hardcore Justice

Marc Middleton April 11, 2021 April 11  Comments

Petey Williams Announced For Special TNA Event

Marc Middleton January 28, 2020 January 28  Comments

Petey Williams Comments On AEW-NXT Using The Canadian Destroyer

Kellie Haulotte December 7, 2019 December 7  Comments

Petey Williams Talks If Impact’s Move To Pursuit Is A Step Down

Joshua Gagnon December 22, 2018 December 22  Comments