Skip to Content

Teddy Hart

Birth Name: Edward Ellsworth Annis
Born: February 2, 1980 (age 42) in Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Major Titles Held:NWA North American Tag Team Championship (once), JAPW Heavyweight Championship (once), JAPW Light Heavyweight Championship (once), JAPW Tag Team Championship (twice), Stampede International Tag Team Championship (once)
Teddy Hart and Mr. Money

WWE Working On Peacock’s Teddy Hart Documentary

Marc Middleton February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
Teddy Hart and Mr. Money

Mugshot Photo: Teddy Hart Arrested Again In Texas

Marc Middleton February 17, 2021 February 17  Comments
teddy hart

Teddy Hart Jailed In Texas

Liam Crowley October 23, 2020 October 23  Comments
teddy hart

Teddy Hart Arrested Again Today (Mugshot Photo)

Raj Giri March 26, 2020 March 26  Comments
teddy hart

Teddy Hart Arrested Again

Raj Giri March 4, 2020 March 4  Comments
teddy hart

Teddy Hart Talks Recent Arrest In New Phone Call From Jail

Marc Middleton February 17, 2020 February 17  Comments
teddy hart

Teddy Hart Arrested (Mugshot Photo)

Raj Giri February 12, 2020 February 12  Comments
teddy hart

Teddy Hart Shows Up In The Crowd During Tonight’s AEW Dark Tapings

Joshua Gagnon December 11, 2019 December 11  Comments
teddy hart

Backstage Update On Teddy Hart’s Release

Kellie Haulotte December 7, 2019 December 7  Comments
teddy hart

MLW Releases Teddy Hart

Daniel Yanofsky December 6, 2019 December 6  Comments