Skip to Content
Photo Credit: ROH
Organization: ROH
Birth Name: Travis Gordon Lopes Jr.
Born: December 12, 1991 (age 29) in South Weymouth, Massachusetts
Contract Status: Re-signed multi-year deal in May 2020.
flipgordonroh2019

ROH Episode 482 Recap: PCO & Mark Briscoe In Action, Flip Gordon Vs. Josh Woods

Anders Engstrom December 19, 2020 December 19  Comments
flipgordonroh2019

Flip Gordon Re-Signs New Multi-Year Deal With ROH

Joshua Gagnon May 25, 2020 May 25  Comments
flipgordonroh2019

ROH Episode 440 Recap: Mark Haskins & Alex Shelley In Action, Slex Vs. Flip Gordon

Anders Engstrom February 29, 2020 February 29  Comments
flipgordonroh2019

ROH Episode 422 Recap: Tracy Williams Vs. Flip Gordon In No DQ Match

Anders Engstrom October 26, 2019 October 26  Comments
flipgordonroh2019

Flip Gordon On Working With Marty Scurll, Who He Wants To Wrestle At The Tokyo Dome

Kellie Haulotte September 25, 2019 September 25  Comments
flipgordonroh2019

Flip Gordon Asks If Bullet Club Is Still A Thing, Tama Tonga Responds

Kellie Haulotte September 8, 2019 September 8  Comments
flipgordonroh2019

Flip Gordon Fired From Villain Enterprises

Kellie Haulotte September 7, 2019 September 7  Comments
Back To Top