Skip to Content
Organization: NJPW
Birth Name: Minoru Suzuki
Born: June 17, 1968 (age 53) in Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Major Titles Held:GHC Heavyweight Championship (once), GHC Tag Team Championship (once), IWGP Intercontinental Championship (once), IWGP Tag Team Championship (once), NEVER Openweight Championship (twice)
Minoro Suzuki kicks Josh Alexander on Impact.

Impact Draws Best Viewership In Months For Final Episode Before Turning Point

Marc Middleton November 19, 2021 November 19  Comments
minoru suzuki entrance 9 11 21 e1631390596998

Minoru Suzuki Finishes Up Epic United States Tour

Joshua Gagnon October 26, 2021 October 26  Comments
minoru suzuki 9 25 21 scaled

Impact Announces Big Match For Tonight’s TV Taping

Marc Middleton October 25, 2021 October 25  Comments
minoru suzuki 9 8 21 entrance scaled

** SPOILERS ** NJPW Strong Showdown: Minoru Suzuki Vs. Chris Dickinson

Robert Gunier October 17, 2021 October 17  Comments
minoru suzuki 9 25 21 scaled

Minoru Suzuki – Impact Wrestling Debut Update

Marc Middleton October 15, 2021 October 15  Comments
minoru suzuki 9 8 21 entrance scaled

Minoru Suzuki Vs. AEW Star Announced For GCW Aftermath

Sai Mohan September 16, 2021 September 16  Comments
20210909 064034

Minoru Suzuki Needed 7 Stitches After Jon Moxley Match On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan September 9, 2021 September 9  Comments
suzuki2018

NJPW Summer Struggle (Night 11) Results: LIJ Take On Bullet Club In Tag Action

Joshua Gagnon August 16, 2020 August 16  Comments
suzuki2018

NJPW Summer Struggle Night Four Results

Robert Gunier July 31, 2020 July 31  Comments
suzuki2018

Minoru Suzuki Pulled From This Weekend’s NJPW Events

Robert Gunier July 11, 2020 July 11  Comments
suzuki2018

Teams For Wrestle Kingdom 13’s Pre-Show Gauntlet Match Set, Fan Festa Info Revealed

Daniel Yanofsky December 17, 2018 December 17  Comments
Back To Top