Skip to Content

Damian Priest

(Photo Credit: WWE)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3riyu2tinW0
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Luis Martinez
Born: February 4, 1982 (age 40) in New York City, New York
Major Titles Held:WWE US Championship (once), NXT North American Championship (once), ROH World Television Championship (once)
Damian Priest from WWE

WWE HOFer Gave Damian Priest Permission To Use Their Signature Finish

Dakota Cohen July 1, 2022 July 1  Comments
The Judgement Day (Damian Priest, Finn Balor & Rhea Ripley) turn on Edge on June 6, 2022 WWE Raw

Damian Priest Discusses The Future Of WWE’s Judgment Day

Dominic DeAngelo June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
The Judgement Day (Edge, Damian Priest & Rhea Ripley) on May 23, 2022 WWE Raw

Damian Priest On Being Part Of Upcoming Rare WWE Match

Dakota Cohen June 5, 2022 June 5  Comments
Bad Bunny and Damian Priest at WWE WrestleMania 38.

Randy Orton Told Bad Bunny Backstage That He Had Earned His Respect

Eric Mutter March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments
Damien Priest sports the WWE US title over his shoulder as he cuts a backstage interview

Damian Priest Comments On Tony Khan Purchasing Ring Of Honor

Eric Mutter March 17, 2022 March 17  Comments
Damian Priest on WWE RAW.

Damian Priest Recalls Advice From Triple H That “Changed His Life”

Robert Gunier March 12, 2022 March 12  Comments
WWE United States Champion Damian Priest on WWE RAW.

WWE Announces Upcoming RAW Title Matches

Marc Middleton February 22, 2022 February 22  Comments
Damian Priest as United State Champion on WWE RAW on February 7, 2022

Damian Priest Sets New Milestone After WWE RAW

Sai Mohan February 22, 2022 February 22  Comments
The WWE Royal Rumble setting and ring.

WWE Title Holder Announces His Spot For The Royal Rumble

Marc Middleton January 10, 2022 January 10  Comments
Damian Priest on WWE RAW.

New #1 Contender To The WWE United States Title Revealed

Marc Middleton December 20, 2021 December 20  Comments
Damian Priest with the US Title around his waist as he walks to the ring.

Title Match Added To Tonight’s WWE RAW

Marc Middleton December 6, 2021 December 6  Comments
Damian Priest with the US Title around his waist as he walks to the ring.

Damian Priest Gives Update On His Relationship With Bad Bunny

Matthew Wilkinson December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
20211122 061447

RAW Superstar Turns Heel At WWE Survivor Series?

Sai Mohan November 22, 2021 November 22  Comments
Damian Priest with the US Title around his waist as he walks to the ring.

Damian Priest Feels “Survivor’s Guilt” After Recent WWE Releases

Robert Gunier November 16, 2021 November 16  Comments
damian priest 1

Damian Priest On Struggling With Homelessness, His Journey To WWE

Robert Gunier October 6, 2021 October 6  Comments
priest sheamus 2

Damian Priest Suffers War Wounds From RAW Match, Receives Praise From WWE Announcer

Marc Middleton September 28, 2021 September 28  Comments
charlotte flair

New Title Matches Revealed For Tonight’s WWE RAW

Marc Middleton September 27, 2021 September 27  Comments