Skip to Content

El Desperado

Organization: NJPW
Birth Name: Kyosuke Mikami
Born: December 29, 1983 (age 38) in Nagaoka, Niigata, Japan
Major Titles Held:IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship (twice), IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (four times), GHC Jr. Heavyweight Championship (once)