Skip to Content
Rhea Ripley cutting a promo(Photo Credit: WWE)
Debuting in 2013, the Australian born wrestler first appeared with WWE in 2017 for the Mae Young Classic. Although she didn't win the tournament, Ripley made her way to NXT UK where she dominated the competition and became the first NXT UK Women's Champion. She headed to NXT in 2019 where she won the NXT Women's Championship. Ripley then debuted on RAW in 2021 where she won the WWE RAW Women's Championship against Asuka at WrestleMania 37. Ripley has also held the WWE Women's Tag Team Titles with Nikki A.S.H.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Demi Bennett
Born: October 11, 1996 (age 25) in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Major Titles Held:WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (once), WWE RAW Women's Championship (once), NXT Women's Championship (once), NXT UK Women's Championship (once)
Rhea Ripley cutting a promo

Rhea Ripley Responds To AEW Star’s Quip About Raw Segment

Dominic DeAngelo July 26, 2022 July 26  Comments
Rhea Ripley

WWE Star Is Wearing Heart Monitor While Sidelined With Injury

Kellie Haulotte July 9, 2022 July 9  Comments
Rhea Ripley on May 23, 2022 WWE Raw

Backstage News On Rhea Ripley’s Expected Recovery Timeline

Matthew Wilkinson June 23, 2022 June 23  Comments
Rhea Ripley on May 23, 2022 WWE Raw

Rhea Ripley Clarifies The Kind Of Injury She Is Sidelined With

Robert Gunier June 22, 2022 June 22  Comments
Rhea Ripley on May 23, 2022 WWE Raw

Rhea Ripley Required Dental Work For Recent Injury

Ross Berman June 8, 2022 June 8  Comments
Edge, Rhea Ripley, Damian Priest and Liv Morgan on WWE RAW.

Another Match Added To WWE Hell In A Cell, Updated Card

Robert Gunier May 30, 2022 May 30  Comments
Rhea Ripley on May 23, 2022 WWE Raw

Photo: Rhea Ripley Trains With Several AEW Stars In Las Vegas

Sai Mohan May 27, 2022 May 27  Comments
Rhea Ripley leans over the top rope of the WWE ring holding one of her tag titles

Rhea Ripley Says She Wore Male WWE Superstars’ Pants To The Ring

Colby Faria May 13, 2022 May 13  Comments
Rhea Ripley, Edge

Rhea Ripley Debuts New Theme Song On WWE RAW

Colby Faria May 10, 2022 May 10  Comments
Rhea Ripley attacks Liv Morgan on April 18, 2022 WWE RAW

Rhea Ripley Seemingly Confirms She’s Dating AEW Star

Sai Mohan May 1, 2022 May 1  Comments
Rhea Ripley

Rhea Ripley And Others React To Major Heel Turn On WWE RAW

Sai Mohan April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
Liv Morgan and Rhea Ripley at WrestleMania 38.

WWE Delays RAW Title Match Due To Rhea Ripley Being “In Protocol”

Marc Middleton April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Rhea Ripley and Liv Morgan

Rhea Ripley Describes Her Backstage Interactions With Liv Morgan

Robert Gunier April 10, 2022 April 10  Comments
Rhea Ripley with Triple H

Rhea Ripley Recalls Getting Emotional Seeing Triple H Return To Work

Matthew Wilkinson April 4, 2022 April 4  Comments
Rhea Ripley cutting a promo

Rhea Ripley Says Liv Morgan Never Winning A WWE Title “Blows Her Mind”

Matthew Wilkinson April 3, 2022 April 3  Comments
Rhea Ripley

Rhea Ripley Wants Match Against WWE Hall Of Famer

Matthew Carlins March 25, 2022 March 25  Comments
Rhea Ripley holding the RAW Women's Championship as she poses on the second turnbuckle of the ring

Rhea Ripley “Loved Everything About The Miz” Growing Up

Eric Mutter March 16, 2022 March 16  Comments
Rhea Ripley being hugged by Nikki A.S.H

Rhea Ripley Defends WWE Women’s Tag Titles As “Very Important”

Eric Mutter March 15, 2022 March 15  Comments