Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Britt Baker
Born: April 23, 1991 (age 31) in Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania
Major Titles Held:AEW Women's World Champion (once)
Britt Baker

Britt Baker Details How She Balances Being A Dentist And AEW Star

Olivia Quinlan July 1, 2022 July 1  Comments
Britt Baker pinning Maki Itoh

Britt Baker Details Working Through Injury As AEW Women’s Champion

Ross Berman June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
The Owen Hart Foundation Cup Tournaments in AEW.

Owen Hart Foundation Women’s Tournament Winner Revealed

Kellie Haulotte May 29, 2022 May 29  Comments
Britt Baker pinning Maki Itoh

Britt Baker Condemns ‘Toxic’ Cyberbullying Of Wrestlers

Eric Mutter May 27, 2022 May 27  Comments
Dr. Britt Baker as AEW Women's Champion on March 2, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Britt Baker On Being Out Of The AEW Women’s Title Picture

Eric Mutter May 27, 2022 May 27  Comments
AEW Double Or Nothing logo.

Top AEW Star Advances To Finals Of Owen Hart Foundation Tournament

Robert Gunier May 25, 2022 May 25  Comments
Britt Baker

Britt Baker Wants A Match Against Sasha Banks

Eric Mutter May 25, 2022 May 25  Comments
Britt Baker and Thunder Rosa at AEW Revolution.

Top AEW Star Makes Surprise Appearance At Indie Show

Robert Gunier May 22, 2022 May 22  Comments
Britt Baker poses with the AEW Women's World Championship during her pyro-filled entrance.

Hook Vs. JD Drake, Britt Baker, & More Announced For AEW Rampage

Robert Gunier May 4, 2022 May 4  Comments
Britt Baker in AEW.

Britt Baker Files Trademark For Her Signature Title

Robert Gunier April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
Britt Baker posing

Britt Baker Qualifies For Women’s AEW Owen Hart Foundation Tournament

Robert Gunier April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
Britt Baker entering the arena as AEW Women's Champion.

Britt Baker On Whether She Feels She Has Made It As A Pro Wrestler

Danny Wolstanholme March 25, 2022 March 25  Comments
Dr. Britt Baker as AEW Women's Champion on March 2, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Britt Baker Fires Back At Fan For Questioning Why She Works A Day Job

Sai Mohan March 19, 2022 March 19  Comments
Britt Baker posing

Britt Baker Reacts To Losing The AEW Women’s Title

Kellie Haulotte March 17, 2022 March 17  Comments
Thunder Rosa vs. Britt Baker on tonight's AEW Dynamite episode.

AEW Dynamite Preview For Tonight: St. Patrick’s Day Slam

Marc Middleton March 16, 2022 March 16  Comments
Britt Baker and Thunder Rosa at AEW Revolution.

AEW Reportedly Changed Finish To Revolution Title Match

Marc Middleton March 8, 2022 March 8  Comments
Britt Baker and Thunder Rosa on AEW Rampage.

Photos: New Design Unveiled For AEW Women’s World Championship

Sai Mohan March 7, 2022 March 7  Comments
Dr. Britt Baker with Martin Kove on February 16, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Cobrai Kai Star Credits Dr. Britt Baker For Recent AEW Appearance

Marco Rovere March 1, 2022 March 1  Comments