Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Max Friedman
Born: March 15, 1996 (age 26) in New York City, New York
Contract Status: Contract expires in July 2024. Signed five-year deal in July 2019.
MJF on February 23, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

WWE HOFer Questions MJF’s AEW Contract Status Amid WWE Shake-Up

Sai Mohan August 7, 2022 August 7  Comments
MJF at AEW Double of Nothing 2022

Latest Update On MJF’s AEW Status

Robert Gunier August 3, 2022 August 3  Comments
MJF enters to the ring on AEW Dynamite.

MJF’s Brutally Honest Opinion On The Best Tag Team Of All Time

Dakota Cohen July 11, 2022 July 11  Comments
MJF at AEW Double of Nothing 2022

Chris Jericho On How MJF Would Be Booked In WWE

Robert Gunier June 21, 2022 June 21  Comments
MJF on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Sherri Shepherd Recalls Unpleasant Encounter With MJF At Airport

Sai Mohan June 15, 2022 June 15  Comments
MJF on February 23, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Eric Bischoff Weighs In On MJF’s Apparent Anti-AEW Storyline

Dominic DeAngelo June 13, 2022 June 13  Comments
MJF

Backstage News On AEW’s Approach To MJF Storyline

Sai Mohan June 10, 2022 June 10  Comments
MJF, AEW

MJF Not Mentioned At All On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan June 9, 2022 June 9  Comments
MJF at AEW Double of Nothing 2022

Was MJF Present At Warner Brothers Discovery’s Recent AEW Party?

Eric Mutter June 8, 2022 June 8  Comments
MJF on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Warner Brothers Discovery Reportedly Issues Edict Regarding MJF

Eric Mutter June 6, 2022 June 6  Comments
MJF on AEW Dynamite

MJF Removed From Intros To AEW Shows Going Forward

Robert Gunier June 4, 2022 June 4  Comments
WWE and AEW wrestling logos.

Backstage News On How AEW Stars Feel About WWE

Robert Gunier June 4, 2022 June 4  Comments
MJF at AEW Double of Nothing 2022

AEW Unfollows MJF On Twitter

Eric Mutter June 3, 2022 June 3  Comments
MJF at AEW Double of Nothing 2022

Minute-By-Minute Viewership Breakdown For MJF’s Pipebomb Promo

Dominic DeAngelo June 3, 2022 June 3  Comments
MJF on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Possible Motivation For AEW Fanning Flames Of MJF Controversy

Dominic DeAngelo June 3, 2022 June 3  Comments
chris jericho mjf revolution

Chris Jericho Seemingly Blasts MJF For Feeling Underpaid In AEW

Sai Mohan June 3, 2022 June 3  Comments
MJF, AEW

Backstage AEW News On Reaction To MJF’s Pipebomb

Sai Mohan June 3, 2022 June 3  Comments
MJF

WWE Hall Of Famers And Others React To MJF Promo On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan June 1, 2022 June 1  Comments