Mickie James

A multi-time champion, Mickie James has had a storied career that began in 1999. Along with her rivalry with Trish Stratus, James is a five-time WWE Women's Champion and one-time WWE Divas Champion. After spending seven years with WWE, returned to TNA where she continues to impress fans for years, winning the TNA/Impact Knockouts Championship on four occasions. James has also worked with NWA and has released multiple country albums.


Birth Name: Mickie Laree James

Born: August 31, 1979 (age 43) in Montpelier, Virginia

Major Titles Held: WWE Women's Championship (five times), WWE Divas Championship (once), TNA Knockouts Championship (four times)

Comments