Moose

Draft by the Atlanta Falcons in 2006, Moose spent the next six years playing in the NFL. Making the move to pro wrestling in 2012, Moose spent time in GFW and Ring of Honor. He debut with TNA (now Impact Wrestling) in 2016 and has remained with the company since that time. Moose has won the Impact World Champion, was the self-proclaimed TNA World Heavyweight Champion, and Impact Grand Champion.


Birth Name: Quinn Ojinnaka

Born: April 23, 1984 (age 38) in Seabrook, Maryland

Major Titles Held: Impact World Championship (once), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (once), TNA Impact Grand Championship (twice)

Comments