NJPW announced the lineup for its upcoming Wrestling Dontaku and Wrestling Satsuma No Kuni shows in April and May. Some of the featured matches include: IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Champions SHO and YOH vs. El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru, NEVER Openweight Champion Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jay White, and Taichi vs. Tama Tonga in a Iron Finger from Hell Ladder Match.

Taking place at Wrestling Dontaku (Night Two) will be IWGP World Heavyweight Champion Will Ospreay making his first title defense against Shingo Takagi. Ospreay beat Kota Ibushi over the weekend at Sakura Genesis.

Below are the full cards:

Wrestling Satsuma no Kuni (Night One – Wednesday, April 28)

* SHO & YOH (c) vs. El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship)
* Toru Yano (c) vs. EVIL (KOPW 2021 Provisional Championship)
* Will Ospreay, The Great-O-Khan, Aaron Henare & Jeff Cobb vs. Shingo Takagi, Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Master Wato vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori & Gedo
* Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Jado
* Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura vs. Gabriel Kidd & Tiger Mask IV

Wrestling Satsuma no Kuni (Night Two – Thursday, April 29)

* Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi vs. Aaron Henare & Jeff Cobb
* Will Ospreay & The Great-O-Khan vs. Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito
* Toru Yano, Master Wato, Ryusuke Taguchi & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. EVIL, Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori & Dick Togo
* Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, & Jado
* SHO, YOH & Tiger Mask IV vs. El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Minoru Suzuki
* SANADA & BUSHI vs. Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura

Wrestling Dontaku 2021 (Night One – Monday, May 3)

* Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Jay White (NEVER Openweight Championship)
* Taichi vs. Tama Tonga (Iron Finger from Hell Ladder Match)
* Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tanga Loa
* Will Ospreay, The Great-O-Khan, Aaron Henare & Jeff Cobb vs. Shingo Takagi, Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI
* Kazuchika Okada, SHO & YOH vs. Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Toru Yano, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Tiger Mask IV & Master Wato vs. EVIL, Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori & Dick Togo

Wrestling Dontaku 2021 (Night Two – Tuesday, May 4)

* Will Ospreay (c) vs. Shingo Takagi (IWGP World Heavyweight Championship)
* El Desperado (c) vs. YOH (IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship)
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Toru Yano, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Ryusuke Taguchi & Master Wato vs. Jay White, EVIL, KENTA, Yujiro Takahashi & Taiji Ishimori
* Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI vs. The Great-O-Khan, Aaron Henare & Jeff Cobb
* Kazuchika Okada & SHO vs. Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Jado