Skip to Content
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Claudio Castagnoli
Born: December 27, 1980 (age 40) in Lucerne, Switzerland
Major Titles Held:WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (five times), WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE United States Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (twice), CZW World Tag Team Championship (twice), PWG World Championship (once)
20211102 043335

Cesaro Says A Match With Brock Lesnar Would Be “Awesome”

Sai Mohan November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
cesaro 1

Cesaro Says Rooting For Him In WWE Is “Like Rooting For The Chicago White Sox”

Jason Ounpraseuth October 25, 2021 October 25  Comments
brock lesnar 6

WWE Star Teases Match With Brock Lesnar?

Joshua Gagnon October 25, 2021 October 25  Comments
tony dangelo 6

Tony D’Angelo Makes WWE NXT Debut, Veteran WWE Superstar Reacts

Marc Middleton October 6, 2021 October 6  Comments
cesaro 1

Cesaro On Importance Of Momentum, What He Was Disappointed With In His Roman Reigns Feud

Marc Middleton September 20, 2021 September 20  Comments
cesaro seth rollins smackdown 9 3

WWE Gives Storyline Injury Update For Cesaro

Joshua Gagnon September 4, 2021 September 4  Comments
sd 2

New WWE SmackDown Matches Revealed For Tonight

Marc Middleton September 3, 2021 September 3  Comments
maxresdefault

Cesaro Discusses WWE NXT Changing Over The Years, Ilja Dragunov

Brie Coder September 2, 2021 September 2  Comments
cesaro 1

WWE Hall Of Famer Gets On His Knees And Begs Vince McMahon To Push Cesaro

Marc Middleton June 17, 2021 June 17  Comments
smackdown fist

WWE SmackDown Scores Best Audience In Months For Throwback Episode

Marc Middleton May 10, 2021 May 10  Comments
cesaro 1

Tommy Dreamer Says He’d Make Cesaro “The Face Of WWE”

Eric Mutter May 9, 2021 May 9  Comments
wrestlemania backlash ppv 4

Big Match Revealed For WWE WrestleMania Backlash

Marc Middleton May 7, 2021 May 7  Comments
smackdown go back

WWE Announces “Go Back” SmackDown For Next Week

Marc Middleton April 30, 2021 April 30  Comments
20210429 071103

Cesaro Explains Why He Doesn’t Perform The UFO In All His Matches

Sai Mohan April 29, 2021 April 29  Comments
cesaro

WrestleMania 37 Night One: Seth Rollins Vs. Cesaro

Marc Middleton April 10, 2021 April 10  Comments
cesaro daniel bryan 1

Cesaro Responds To Vince McMahon Saying He Wasn’t A Draw

Brie Coder April 6, 2021 April 6  Comments
Back To Top