Rusev

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Miroslav Barnyashev
Born: December 25, 1985 (age 34) in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Injury Status: Reportedly dealing with a bad back. Last wrestled on February 17. Return date unknown.
Height & Weight: 6 ft 0 in, 305 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWE United States Championship (three times)
Back To Top